Direct Link Travel Pty Ltd Privacy Policy Statement

Direct Link Travel Pty Ltd recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personally identifiable information collected about our clients. We follow the guidelines of the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in relation to the handling of personal information.

Personal Information

We collect personal information when we provide our travel services to you. We usually collect personal information directly from you or from your travel agent. We collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address, passport and visa details, and in some instances, your medical conditions.

Use of Information

We use your information to provide our travel services to you, and to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services, such as billing and communicating with you.

We will monitor, retain and disclose your information where necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request.

Use by Third Parties

We may disclose your information to third parties such as airlines, hotels, cruise lines, car rental and travel insurance companies and other service and product providers who are directly connected with facilitating your travel arrangements and bookings.

Security

We strive to ensure the security and privacy of your personally identifiable information. We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures including restricting physical access to our office and password to secure database to keep personal information secure from loss, misuse, or unauthorised use or disclosure.

Access to Personal Information

You have right to access most personal information we hold about you and if we deny access in some circumstances we will tell you why.

Online Links to Third Party

Direct Link Travel Pty Ltd is not responsible for the content or practices of web sites operated by third parties that are linked from our site. These links are meant for the user’s convenience only. Links to third party sites do not constitute sponsorship, endorsement or approval by us of the content, policies or practices of those third party sites. Once you have left our site via such a link, you should check the applicable privacy policy of the third party site for the protection of your personal information.

Sign Up to Our Newsletter!

Subscribe to our newsletter below and never miss the latest product or an exclusive offer.